RESULTS | 2022/23

SUMMARY

Pitching In Southern Premier League CentralChampions (promoted)
FA CupLost to Dulwich Hamlet (0-2) in 2nd Qualifying Round
FA TrophyLost to Canvey Island (0-2) in 3rd Qualifying Round
Southern League CupLost to Hitchin Town (1-2) in Quarter Final
PWDLFAPTSGD
1.HEDNESFORD TOWN (Promoted)42258986498337

RESULTS

Key:

PSF – Pre-season friendly | SLPC – Southern League Premier Central | FAC – F.A. Cup | FAT – F.A. Trophy | SLC – Southern League Cup


  • 2/7/22 | PSF | Bromley (H) | 0-2 |
  • 5/7/22 | PSF | AFC Hinckley (A) | 7-3 | Lita (3), Aneabanom (2), Manton, Birch
  • 9/7/22 | PSF | Oldham Athletic (H) | 0-1
  • 16/7/22 | PSF | AFC Wulfrunians (A) | 3-0 | Lita (2), Tilt
  • 19/7/22 | PSF | Heath Hayes (A) | 6-2 | Lita (2), Anaebanom (2), Cuff, O’Sullivan
  • 23/7/22 | PSF | Curzon Ashton (H) | 0-3
  • 30/7/22 | PSF | Matlock Town (H) | 2-0 | Birch (2)
  • 13/8/22 | SLPC | Rushall Olympic (A) | 1-1 | Anaebanom
  • 17/8/22 | SLPC | Mickleover Sports (H) | 3-1 | Lita, McQuilkin, Livingstone
  • 20/8/22 | SLPC | Alvechurch (A) | 0-1 |
  • 24/8/22 | SLPC | Coalville Town (H) | 1-1 | Anaebonam
  • 31/8/22 | SLPC | Kings Langley (A) | 4-1 | Cuff, Anaebonam (3)
  • 3/9/22 | FACQ1 | Clitheroe (H) | 7-1 | Bennett (2), Birch (3), Anaebonam (2)
  • 10/9/22 | SLPC | St.Ives Town (H) | 4-0 | Bennett, Anaebonam, McQuilkin, Birch |
  • 14/9/22 | SLPC | Nuneaton Borough (A) | 1-1 | Birch
  • 17/9/22 | FAC2Q | Dulwich Hamlet (A) | 1-2 | Birch
  • 21/9/22 | SLPC | Basford United (A) | 2-0 | Cuff, Anaebonam
  • 24/9/22 | SLPC | Needham Market (A) | 0-1
  • 28/9/22 | SLPC | AFC Rushden & Diamonds (H) | 2-1 | Lita (2)
  • 1/10/22 | SLPC | Stratford Town (H) | 2-4 | Anaebonam (2)
  • 5/10/22 | SLPC | Stourbridge (A) | 1-3 | Anaebonam
  • 8/10/22 | FAT1Q | Canvey Island (A) |1-2 | Lita
  • 11/10/22 | SLPC | Bromsgrove Sporting (H) | 3-1 | Birch, Anaebonam, Tilt
  • 15/10/22 | SLPC | Bedford Town (H) | 5-0 | Anaebonam (3), Lita (2)
  • 18/10/22 | SLPC | Leiston (A) | 1-0 | Cuff
  • 22/10/22 | SPLC | Tamworth (A) | 1-3 | McQuilkin
  • 25/10/22 | SLPC | Redditch United (H) | 5-0 | Anaebonam (3), Lita (2)
  • 29/10/22 | SLPC | Barwell Town (H) | 0-0
  • 5/11/22 | SLPC | Royston Town (H) | 4-0 | Lita (2), Anaebonam (2)
  • 12/11/22 | SLPC | Ilkeston Town (A) | 2-3 | Anaebonam (2)
  • 16/11/22 |SLPC | Bracknell Town (A) | 4-1 | Anaebonam (2), Gaskell, O’Sullivan
  • 26/11/22 | SLPC | Rushall Olympic (H) | 3-2 | Anaebonam (2), Tilt
  • 29/11/22 | SLC3R | Frome Town (H) | 1-0 | Manton
  • 3/12/22 | SLPC | Mickleover Sports (A) | 1-2 | Anaebonam
  • 10/12/22 | SLPC | Alvechurch (H) | 1-1 | Bennett
  • 17/12/22 | SLPC | Coalville Town (A) | 1-0 | Anaebonam
  • 31/12/22 | SLPC | Hitchin Town (H) | 4-1 | Bennett, Lita, Manton, Toor
  • 7/1/23 | SLPC | Kings Langley (H) | 2-1 | Cuff, Toor
  • 14/1/23 | SLPC | Leiston (H) | 1-0 | Lita
  • 18/1/23 | SLC4R | Stratfors Town (A) | 1-1p | Rowe
  • 21/1/23 | SLPC | Bromsgrove Sporting (A) | 2-1| Cuff, Brown-Sterling
  • 28/1/23 | SLPC | St.Ives Town (A) | 1-2 | Lita
  • 4/2/23 | SLPC | Nuneaton Borough (H) | 3-1 | Mancinelli o.g., Brown-Sterling (2)
  • 11/2/23 | SLPC | Redditch United (A) | 1-1 | Brown-Sterling
  • 17/2/23 | SLPC | AFC Rushden & Diamonds (A) | 0-3
  • 20/2/23 | SLCQF | Hitchin Town (A) | 0-1
  • 25/2/23 | SLPC | Basford United (H) | 0-0
  • 4/3/23 | SLPC | Needham Market (H) | 1-0 | Crane o.g.
  • 11/3/23 | SLPC | Stourbridge (H) | 1-0 | Bennett
  • 18/3/23 | SLPC | Stratford Town (A) | 3-3 | Lita, Cuff, Brown-Sterling
  • 25/3/23 | SLPC | Bedford Town (A) | 2-1 | Toor, Manton
  • 1/4/23 | SLPC | Tamworth (H) | 3-1 | Lita, Brown-Sterling (2)
  • 8/4/23 | SLPC | Ilkeston Town (H) | 6-2 | Brown-Sterling (3), Lita (2), Gaskell
  • 15/4/23 | SLPC | Barwell (A) | 2-1 | Lita, Brown-Sterling
  • 22/4/23 | SLPC | Royston Town (A) | 2-1 | Lita, Brown-Sterling